Quality Mark Schools

Value Based Education

facebook twitter linkedin pinterest mail 32

We are so proud of every one of our Quality Mark schools! TDS Values Tree

 

These are schools all over the world providing outstanding values-based education to children.

 

They are creating learning environments where every person thrives!

 

Below is a list of accredited schools that have been awarded the IVET School's Quality Mark.

 

Information on how schools can apply for the Quality Mark is available here.

VbE Enhanced Quality Mark Schools

  • Aegir - A Specialist Academy, Lincolnshire (S)
  • Cranfield Church of England Academy, Bedfordshire
  • Eardisley CofE Primary School, Herefordshire
  • Eversley Primary School, Enfield, London
  • Fielding Primary School, Ealing, London
  • Middle Barton School, Oxfordshire
  • Oxfordshire Hospital School, Oxford *
  • St Mark's Church of England Academy, Mitcham, London (S)
  • Warren Wood - A Specialist Academy, Lincolnshire
  • Wilds Lodge Therapeutic School, Rutland, Leicestershire *


VbE Quality Mark Schools

  • Academia Britanica Cuscatleca, El Salvador (I)
  • Albert Pritchard Infant and Wood Green Junior Federation, Wednesbury, West Midlands
  • Alameda Middle, Bedford
  • Arnold Academy, Bedfordshire
  • Aureus School, Oxfordshire (S)
  • Aylestone Business and Enterprise College, Herefordshire (S)
  • Bannockburn Primary, Plumstead, London
  • Barnsbury Primary, Surrey
  • Beenham Primary School, Berkshire
  • Bilton Infant School, Rugby, Warwickshire
  • Brampton Abbotts CE Primary School, Herefordshire
  • Broughton Fields Primary School, Milton Keynes
  • Capel Manor Primary School, Enfiled, London
  • Castle Newnham Primary School, Bedfordshire
  • Chantry Primary Academy, Luton, Bedfordshire
  • Charville Primary School, Hayes, Middlesex
  • Chetwynd Primary Academy, Nottingham
  • Coldfall Primary School, Haringey, London
  • Coltishill Primary School, Norwich, Norfolk
  • Combe CE Primary School, Witney
  • Copenhagen Primary School, Islington, London
  • Danegrove School, Barnet, Hertfordshire
  • Drove Primary School, Swindon, Wiltshire
  • Eastwick Infant School, Surrey
  • Edward Peake CofE Middle School, Bedfordshire
  • Fairfield Park Lower School, Hertfordshire
  • Falconer's Hill Infant School, Northamptonshire
  • Fulbrook Middle School, Milton Keynes
  • Great Abington Primary School, Cambridgeshire
  • Greenleas School, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire
  • Hadley Wood School, Barnet, Hertfordshire
  • Harlington Lower School, Hartlington, Bedfordshire
  • Harlescott Junior School, Shropshire
  • Harvills Hawthorn Primary School, West Bromwich, West Midlands
  • Haydon Wick Primary School, Wiltshire
  • Haynes Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Hemswell Cliff School, Lincolnshire
  • Heneskolan, Sk√∂vde, Sweden (I)
  • Herons' Moor Academy, Somerset (I)
  • Hilden Oaks School, Kent
  • Hinchley Wood Primary School, Esher, Surrey
  • Hornbill School, Brunei (I)
  • Houghton Conquest Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Houghton Regis Primary School, Bedfordshire
  • Kings Hill School, Kent
  • Laburnum Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Leikskolstjori, Iceland (I)
  • Ledbury Primary, Herefordshire
  • Levenshulme High School, Manchester (S)
  • Lime Walk Primary School, Hertfordshire
  • Linslade Academy, Bedfordshire
  • Loddon Primary School, Earley, Reading
  • Long Crendon Primary, Buckinghamshire
  • Longleaze Primary School, Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire
  • Madley Pre-School, Herefordshire
  • Madley Primary School, Herefordshire
  • Maybury Primary School, Surrey
  • Merryhills Primary School, Enfield, London
  • Morecambe Primary School, Lancashire
  • Moredon Primary School, Swindon, Wiltshire
  • Moss Hall Junior School, Finchley, London
  • Mountford Manor Primary School, Swindon, Wiltshire
  • Nyland Campus, Nythe, Wiltshire
  • Oatlands School, Surrey
  • Park Lane Primary School and Nursery, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
  • Pear Tree Projects, County Durham *
  • Phoenix Junior Academy, Kent
  • Pixies Hill School, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
  • Porchester Junior School, Nottingham
  • Race Leys Junior School, Bedworth, Warwickshire
  • Ramridge Primary School, Luton, Bedfordshire
  • Ramsey Manor Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Red Oaks Primary School, Swindon, Wiltshire
  • Redwell Primary School, Wellingborough, Northapmtonshire
  • Revoe Community Primary School, Blackpool
  • Ridings Farm - Horse Assisted Learning, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire *
  • Rodbourne Cheney Primary School, Swindon, Wiltshire
  • Roecroft Lower School, Hitchin, Herfordshire
  • Rowdeford School, Devizes, Wiltshire *
  • Sancta Maria College, Auckland, New Zealand (I)
  • Sandylands Primary School, Lancashire
  • Send C of E Primary School, Surrey
  • Shefford Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Shillington Lower, Hertfordshire
  • Silsoe Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Someries Infant and Nursery School, Bedfordshire
  • Southwold Primary and Nursery School, Oxfordshire
  • St Andrew's CofE VC Primary School, Hertfordshire
  • St Andrew's Junior School, Singapore (I)
  • St Augustine's CE Primary School, West Sussex
  • St Charles Borromeo Primary, Melbourne, Australia (I)
  • St John Baptist Church of England Primary School, Lewisham, Kent
  • St John's C of E Primary, Academy, Wednesbury, West Midlands
  • St Mark's CE Primary School, Haywards Heath, West Sussex
  • St Nicolas' CE Infant School, Guilford, Surrey
  • St Peter at Gowts CE Primary School, Lincoln
  • St Peter's Primary School, South Croydon, Surrey
  • Stepping Stones (Short Stay) School, Lancashire *
  • Stondon Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Sundon Lower School, Luton, Bedfordshire
  • Sutton V.A. Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Swallowfield Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Thames Ditton Infant School, Surrey
  • The British School of Cordoba, Spain (I)
  • The Castle Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • The Croft Primary School, Swindon
  • The Downley School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
  • The Meads Primary School, Luton, Bedfordshire
  • The Priory Primary School, Wednesbury, West Midlands
  • Thomas Whitehead CE School, Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire
  • Thomas's Kensington, London
  • Thomas's Fulham, London
  • Tower Hill Primary School, Witney, Oxfordshire
  • Tredworth Infant and Nursery Academy, Gloucester
  • Tregoze Primary School, Swindon, Wiltshire
  • Trumacar Nursery and Community Primary School, Morecambe, Lancashire 
  • Washingborough Academy, Lincolnshire
  • Wenlock CoE Junior School, Luton, Bedfordshire
  • West Haddon Endowed CoE School, Northants
  • Western House Academy, Slough, Berkshire
  • Westoning Lower School, Bedfordshire
  • Whalley Range 11-18 High School, Manchester (S)
  • William Austin Infant School, Bedfordshire
  • Windmill Primary, Oxfordshire
  • Woodland Middle School, Flitwick, Bedfordshire
  • Wootton Primary School Academy Trust, Wootton, Northamptonshire

 

* Special or Alternative Provision

(S) Secondary

(I) International 

 

Contact Us

What Can We Do To Support You?

Please let us know...
Contact Us

Values-based Education

Chalk Pit Nursery,
Chalk Pit Lane,
Burnham Bucks
SL1 8WD
United Kingdom  
Telephone: +44 1628 660665
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.